Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

Last Updated On 04-Jan-2021

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of

Drink my coffee,
Railway road Vacoas,
Plaine Wilhems
742CU001,
Mauritius,
email: contact@drinkmy.coffee,
phone: +23057433939

on the collection,
use and disclosure of your information that we collect
when you use our website ( https://drinkmy.coffee ).
(the “Service”). By accessing or using
the
Service, you are consenting to the collection, use and
disclosure of your information in accordance with this
Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same,
please do not access or use the Service.

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without
any prior notice to you and will post the revised
Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will
be effective 180 days from when the
revised Policy is posted in the Service and your
continued access or use of the Service after such time
will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy
Policy. We therefore recommend that you periodically
review this page.

  1. Information We Collect:

    We will collect and process the following
    personal information about you:

    1. Name
    2. Email
    3. Mobile
    4. Address
    5. Work Address
  2. How We Use Your Information:

    We will use the information that we collect
    about you for the following purposes:

    1. Marketing/ Promotional
    2. Creating user account
    3. Customer feedback collection
    4. Targeted advertising

    If we want to use your information for any other
    purpose, we will ask you for consent and will
    use your information only on receiving your
    consent and then, only for the purpose(s) for
    which grant consent unless we are required to do
    otherwise by law.

  3. Retention Of Your Information:

    We will retain your personal information with us
    for
    30 days after user terminate their accounts
    or for as
    long as we need it to fulfill the purposes for
    which it was collected as detailed in this
    Privacy Policy. We may need to retain certain
    information for longer periods such as
    record-keeping / reporting in accordance with
    applicable law or for other legitimate reasons
    like enforcement of legal rights, fraud
    prevention, etc. Residual anonymous information
    and aggregate information, neither of which
    identifies you (directly or indirectly), may be
    stored indefinitely.

  4. Your Rights:

    Depending on the law that applies, you may have
    a right to access and rectify or erase your
    personal data or receive a copy of your personal
    data, restrict or object to the active
    processing of your data, ask us to share (port)
    your personal information to another entity,
    withdraw any consent you provided to us to
    process your data, a right to lodge a complaint
    with a statutory authority and such other rights
    as may be relevant under applicable laws. To
    exercise these rights, you can write to us at
    contact@drinkmy.coffee.
    We will respond to your
    request in accordance with applicable law.

    You may opt-out of direct marketing
    communications or the profiling we carry out for
    marketing purposes by writing to us at
    contact@drinkmy.coffee.

    Do note that if you do not allow us to collect
    or process the required personal information or
    withdraw the consent to process the same for the
    required purposes, you may not be able to access
    or use the services for which your information
    was sought.

  5. Cookies Etc.

    To learn more about how we use these
    and your choices in relation to these tracking
    technologies, please refer to our
    Cookie Policy.

  6. Security:

    The security of your information is important to
    us and we will use reasonable security measures
    to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized
    alteration of your information under our
    control. However, given the inherent risks, we
    cannot guarantee absolute security and
    consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the
    security of any information you transmit to us
    and you do so at your own risk.

  7. Third Party Links & Use Of Your Information:

    Our Service may contain links to other websites
    that are not operated by us. This Privacy Policy
    does not address the privacy policy and other
    practices of any third parties, including any
    third party operating any website or service
    that may be accessible via a link on the
    Service. We strongly advise you to review the
    privacy policy of every site you visit. We have
    no control over and assume no responsibility for
    the content, privacy policies or practices of
    any third party sites or services.

  8. Grievance / Data Protection Officer:

    If you have any queries or concerns about the
    processing of your information that is available
    with us, you may email our Grievance Officer at
    Drink my coffee,
    Railway road Vacoas,
    email: contact@drinkmy.coffee.
    We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.

close

Hola Coffee lover!

Get the latest news about the best Coffee roasts and discover the best deals! 😎

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.